Club Premierships

 

SCJRL Henry Newman Memorial Club Trophy (Highest Club Average)

2017, 2013, 2011, 2010, 1994, 1993, 1992

SCJRL John Darcy Trophy - Champion Club (Most Grand Final Wins)

2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 1995

 

2019 Premierships

U15A (Maroons) Coached by Jarred Lawrence

U16 (Maroons) Coached by Trevor Conroy

 

2018 Premierships

U15A (Maroons) coached by Trevor Conroy

U16A (Maroons) coached by Cameron Boaza

 

2017 Premierships

U13A (Maroons) coached by Jarred Lawrence

U14A (Maroons) coached by Trevor Conroy

U15A (Maroons) coached by Cameron Boaza

U16A (Maroons) coached by Mark Murphy

U16B (Whites) coached by Murray Finch

U16 GIRLS coached by Jovian Haidle

 

2016 Premierships

U12A (Maroons) coached by Jarred Lawrence

U13A (Maroons) coached by Trevor Conroy

U14A (Maroons) coached by Cameron Boaza

U15A (Maroons) coached by Shaun Bartz

U16A (Maroons) coached by Jordan Meads

 

 

2015 Premierships

 

U12A (Maroons) Coached by Trevor Conroy

U12C (Greys) Coached by Peter Worrell 

U14A (Maroons) Coached by Shaun Bartz

U14C (Grey) Coached by Mitch Walker

U14 Girls (Coached by Jovian Haidle)

 

2014 Premierships

U12A (Maroons) Coached by Cameron Boaza

U13A (Maroons) Coached by Jeremey Halls

U13C (White) Coached by Peter Bullock

U16A (Maroon) Coached by Mick Buckley

 

2013 Premierships

U11B (Greys) coached by Shaun Bartz

U12A (Maroons) coached by Murray Finch

U12B (Whites) coached by Peter Bullock

U14A (Maroons) coached by Mark Wright

U15A (Maroons) coached by Michael Buckley

U15B (Whites) coached by Rusty Williams

 

2012 Premierships

U13A (Maroons) coached by Mark Wright

U14A (Maroons) coached by Michael Buckley

 

2011 Premierships

U11A (Maroons) coached by Darren Fraser

U12A (Maroons) coached by Murray Finch

U12B (Whites) coached by Mark Wright

U13A (Maroons) coached by Michael Buckley

U13B (Greys) coached by Steve Wedd

U14B (Whites) coached by Parrish McLeod

U15A (Maroons) coached by Rob Davidson

 

2010 Premierships

U11B (Whites) coached by Mark Wright

U12A (Maroons) coached by Wes Garland

U13C (Whites) coached by Parrish McLeod

U16A (Maroons) coached by Mark Cooper

 

2009 Premierships

U11A (Maroons) coached by Wes Garland

U15A (Maroons) coached by Mark Cooper

 

2008 Premierships

U13A (Maroons) coached by Jason Rixon

U14A (Maroons) coached by Mark Cooper

U16A (Maroons) coached by Allan Short

 

2007 Premierships

U14B (Whites) coached by Ross O'Connor

U16A (Maroons) coached by Aaron Wheeler

 

2006 Premierships

U11 (Maroons) coached by Max Kliendienst

 

2005 Premierships

U13A (Maroons) coached by Gary Sumpton

U15A (Maroons) coached by Bill Bannister 

 

2004 Premierships

U13B (Whites) coached by .....................

U14A (Maroons) coached by Bill Bannister

 

2003 Premierships

U11 (Whites) coached by Peter Danzey

U13A (Maroons) coached by Bill Bannister

 

2002 Premierships

U12A (Whites) coached by Rob Brough

 

2001 Premierships

Nil

 

2000 Premierships

U13A (Maroons) coached by Peter Flannery

 

1999 Premierships

Nil

 

1998 Premierships

Nil

 

1997 Premierships

Nil

 

1996 Premierships

Nil

 

1995 Premierships

U15 coached by Steve Woods

U16 coached by Tracey Parker

U17 coached by Bob Young

 

1994 Premierships

U15 coached by Tracey Parker

U16 coached by Mark West

 

1993 Premierships

U13 coached by Neville Styles

U15 coached by Danny McGuire

U16 coached by Steve Woods

 

1992 Premierships

U12 coached by Grahame Shultz

 

1991 Premierships

Nil

 

1990 Premierships

Nil

 

1989 Premierships

Nil

 

1988 Premierships

Nil

 

1987 Premierships

Nil

 

1986 Premierships

Nil

©2019 by Kawana Junior Rugby League.